Sports on TV: Sunday August 22, 2021

0
(All Eastern hours)
Schedule subject to change and / or breakdowns
Sunday 22 August
CAR RACE
12h00

FS1 – NHRA: Qualification 2, Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, Minn. (Checked in)

FOX – NHRA: Nationals Lucas Oil NHRA, Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, Minn.

NBCSN – NASCAR Cup Series: The FireKeepers Casino 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, Michigan.

BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
7:00 p.m.

ESPNU – Women’s Basketball Hall of Fame Entry: from Knoxville, Tenn. (Checked in)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
1:00 p.m.

ACCN – Arkansas North Carolina

SECN – Purdue to Vanderbilt

ACCN – Indiana at Notre-Dame

SECN – Nebraska to Missouri

ACCN – Highest Point in Wake Forest

GOLF – EPGA Tour: The D + D Real Czech Masters, third round, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague (Recorded)

GOLF – LPGA Tour: AIG Women’s Open, Final Round, Carnoustie Championship Course, Carnoustie, Scotland

GOLF – PGA Tour: The Northern Trust, final round, Liberty National Golf Course, Jersey City, NJ

NBC – LPGA Tour: AIG Women’s Open, Final Round, Carnoustie Championship Course, Carnoustie, Scotland

CBS – PGA Tour: The Northern Trust, final round, Liberty National Golf Course, Jersey City, NJ

GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, Final Round, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wash.

GOLF – Korn Ferry Tour: The Boise Open, final round, Hillcrest Country Club, Boise, Idaho

GOLF – EPGA Tour: The D + D Real Czech Masters, Final Round, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague (Recorded)

BASEBALL AT HIGH SCHOOL
8 p.m.

MLBN – Perfect Game All-American Classic: East vs. West, San Diego

FS2 – NYRA: Saratoga Live

FS1 – NYRA: Saratoga Live

HOCKEY IIHF (WOMEN)
6:00 p.m.

NHLN – World Championship: Canada v Russia, round robin, Calgary, Alberta

NHLN – World Championship: Finland v United States, round robin, Calgary, Alberta

LACROSSE (WOMAN)
2:00 p.m.

FS1 – Unlimited Athletes: Team Glynn vs. Team Ohlmiller, Boyds, Maryland.

CBSSN – Athletes Unlimited: Team Waters vs. Team Cummings, Boyds, Md.

LITTLE BASEBALL LEAGUE
9h00

ESPN – Little League World Series: California vs. Ohio, Winners Bracket, Williamsport, Pennsylvania.

ESPN – Little League World Series: Hawaii v Nebraska, Winners Bracket, Williamsport, Pennsylvania.

ESPN – Little League World Series: Michigan vs Texas, Winners Bracket, Williamsport, Pennsylvania.

ABC – Little League World Series: Oregon vs South Dakota, Winners Bracket, Williamsport, PA.

NESN – Texas to Boston

TBS – Chicago White Sox in Tampa Bay

ESPN – LA Angels vs. Cleveland, Williamsport, Pennsylvania.

ESPN2 – LA Angels vs. Cleveland, Williamsport, PA (KidsCast)

NFLN – Preseason: NY Giants in Cleveland

NFLN – Preseason: San Francisco at LA Chargers

CBS – PBR: The Ariat Music City Knockout, 15/15 Bucking Battle, Nashville, Tenn. (Checked in)

CBSSN – PBR: The Ariat Music City Knockout, Round 2 & Championship Round, Nashville, Tenn. (Checked in)

CBSSN – SPL: Hibernian at Dundee FC

NBCSN – Premier League: Tottenham v Wolverhampton

NBCSN – Premier League: Chelsea at Arsenal

CBSSN – Serie A: Juventus at Udinese

SOCCER (WOMEN)
4:00 p.m.

CBSSN – NWSL: Orlando to Washington

TENNIS – Cincinnati-ATP / WTA, ATP Singles & Doubles Final, WTA Singles Final

TENNIS – Winston-Salem-ATP & Cleveland-WTA First rounds

ATHLETICS
11:30 p.m.

NBCSN – IAAF: World Under-20 Athletics Championships, Nairobi, Kenya (recorded)

ESPN – Seattle to Washington –


Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply